The ucuuba butter (or ferrule) is extracted from the fruit of the ucuubeira, a species commonly found along the Amazon River channel and its tributaries.
It is possible to extract oil and butter widely used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry thanks to its high hydration property, restoration of damaged skin and hair.
Ucuuba-based soaps and creams have anti-inflammatory, healing, revitalizing and antiseptic action.
The ucuúba sap can be used for hair loss and healing of cuts in places where there is no suture, lightens and removes skin stains.
|Shipping Destination||Transaction Value||No. of Transactions|
|United States||USD $***||84|
|United States||USD $***||94|
|United States||USD $***||46|
|United States||USD $***||60|
|United States||USD $***||91|
R Salvador,440 Ed. Corporate 12 PAV SL 1205 , Roraima , Boa Vista , Brazil
Success!!Your message has been sent successfully.
Success!!Your enquiry successfully sent.
Your message has been sent successfully.